Home
Marketplace
Auction Results
Featured Events
Contact
Login
Ellerman House
Select
Academics in Archeology
Alexander, Keith
Ampenberger, Iris
Amshewitz, John Henry
Andersen, Nils
Andrews, Raymond
Armstrong, Beth
Attewell, Chrisel
Augustinus, Paul
Avant Car Guard
Backhouse, Bruce
Backhouse, Bruce
Bailey, Beezy
Baines, Thomas
Baker, Bridget
Baldinelli, Armando
Banks, Angela
Barbier, Georges
Bardavid, Regi
Barker, Wayne
Barker, Wayne
Barnard, F
Batha, Gerhard
Battiss, Walter
Battson, Liberty
Bawcombe, Philip William
Beck, Sidney
Bell, Deborah
Bell-Roberts, Brendon
Benade, Hanneke
Benade, Jaco
Bengu, Bongi
Bhengu, Gerard
Bingham, Emalie
Bird, Ada
Bladen, Nic
Blom, Wim
Boberg, Richard
Bonney, Peter
Boonzaier, Gregoire Johannes
Booyens, Jan-Henri
Boshoff, Adriaan Hendrik
Boshoff, Willem
Botes, Conrad
Botha, David
Botha, Lien
Botha, Wim
Bowler, Thomas William
Bowles New Onesheet Map of Africa
Boycie, Madiba
Boyd, John
Boyley, Errol Stephen
Brand, Kevin
Brenner, Joni
Brice, Lisa
Britz, Nelius
Bromley, David
Buchner, Carl Adolph
Buthelezi, Mbongeni
Cantrell, Arthur
Carter, Sydney
Catherine, Norman
Catlin, Gail
Chisepo, Lisa T
Cianfenelli, Marco
Claerhout, Frans Martin
Clarke, Peter
Coetzee, Christo
Coetzee, Herbert Harold
Coetzer, Jacques
Cox, Frederik
Crocquet, Pierre
Cruise, Wilma
De Clermont, Araminta
De Clerq, Hannetjie
De Kok, Etienne
De Menezes, Clinton
De wet, Barand
Delaney, James
Desmond, Nerine Constantia
Dixie, Christine
Domsaitis, Pranas
Donaldson, David
Doyle, Jean
Du Plessis, Hannes
Du Plessis, Johan
Du Toit, Guy
Du Toit, Paul
During, Diederick (George)
Eastman, Peter
Eksteen, Frikkie
Emmanuel, Paul
Emsley, Paul
Esmonde-White, Eleanor Frances
Evans, Kerri
Everard Van Haden, Ruth
Farber, Leora
Firmino, Teresa
Fourie, Heidi
Franck, William
Froud, Gordon
Gainer, Carol-Anne
Galeano, Raimondo
Gassner, Charles (Carel Anton)
Gavronsky, Claire
Gelb, Ian
Gietl, Karl
Ginsberg, Jared
Goldin, Alice
Goodman, Robert Gwelo
Gottgens, Kate
Gouws, Rudolf
Gradwell, Margaret
Graham, Dylan
Gratrix, Georgina
Gray, Alfred
Gray, Ethel
Greenblatt, Francine
Hall, Louise
Hall, Sidney
Harris-Ching, Raymond
Hartslief, Sasha
Harvey Steven
Hasegawa, Shoichi
Haskins, Christopher
Hattingh-Bruinette, Emce
Heath, Lee-Ann
Henen, Trasi
Hermans, Stanley
Heywood, Hardy
Higgs, Cecil
Hillhouse, May
Hilton, Rose
Hlungwani, Jackson
Hlungwani, Phillemon
Hoffman, Ruan
Holder, Christopher
Holleman, Renee
Horder, Christopher
Hugo, Lize
Hugo, Pieter
Hurry, Denise
Jandrell, Mandy Lee
Jansen van vuuren, Louis
Joubert, Keith
Kannemeyer, Anton
Karstel, Anton
Kay, Dorothy
Keeler, Roy
Kentridge, William
Khanyisa, Dada
Khumalo, Vusi
Kieser, Annette
Kobeli, Eli
Kramer, John
Krenz, Alfred friedrich Franz
Krige, Francois
Kruger, Gabrielle
Kurgan, Terry
La Grange, Kobus
La Roche
Lady, Skollie
Langa, Moshekwa
Laubscher, Erik
Laubscher, Frederik Bester Howard
Laubser, Maggie (Maria Magdalena)
Leigh, N
Lemaoana, Lawrence
Leslie, G.D
Letsoalo, Amos (Mokgabudi)
Lewis, Dylan
Lieberman, Kim
Lossgott, Kai
Lotz, Lorienne
Lourens, MJ
Louw, Johann
Lutaaya, Benon
MacGarry, Michael
MacKenny, Virginia
Machona, Gerald
Macintosh, Theresa-Anne
Mafafo, Kimathi
Makamo, Nelson
Malone, Cheryl
Maluka, Mustafa
Mandela, Nelson
Mann, Robin
Maqhubela, Louis
Marasela, Senzeni
Marx, Gerhard
Mashile, Colbert
McCaw, Terence John
McFadyen, Elise
McInnes, Jacki
Meerkotter, Dirk
Megaw, Theo
Menck, Clare
Methven, Cathcart William
Meyer, Denby
Meyer, John
Meyer, Sue
Meyer, Walter
Mohl, John Koenakeefe
Momberg, Anton
Mooney, Daniella
Mooney, James
Moore, John
Mosopa, Tshepo
Moss, Suzanne
Mthethwa Zwelethu & Nhlengethwa Sam
Mthethwa, Zwelethu
Mtomawise, Victor
Muafangejo, John
Mudge, Rosie
Mullins, Nigel
Murray, Brett
Nanisa, Roy
Naude, Daniel
Naude, Pieter Hugo
Ncaphayi, Mongezi
Ndaba, Godfrey
Nel, Luan
Ngatane, Ephraim Mojalefa
Ngobeni, Blessing
Nhlengethwa, Sam
Njara, Lwandiso
Oberholzer, Obie
Oerder, Frans David
Olchanetsky, Janik
Olivier, Louis
Oltmann, Walter
Owusu-Ankomah
Page, Diana
Page, Fred
Papetti, Alessandro
Paravano, Dino
Payne, Malcolm
Payne, Tracey
Pelser, Monique
Pemba, George
Peppin, Guy
Petrus, Sarel
Phetsane, Zolile
Pierneef, Jacob Hendrik
Pink, Edmund
Pinker, Stanley
Platter, Cameron
Pollack, Janet
Portway, Douglas Owen
Preller, Alexis
Preller, Karin
Pretorius, Annette
Price, Beverley
Prinsloo-Rowe, Marieke
Purser, Keith
Quin, Maureen
Rain, Gavin
Relly, Tamsin
Richards, Colin
Riding, Elizabeth
Roberts, Kevin
Robertson, Dave
Rodger, Neil
Romm, Nina
Roos, Nico (Nicholas Oswald)
Rorks Drift Tapestry
Rose, Tracey
Rose-Innes, Alexander
Rourke, John Patrick
Roworth, Edward
Ruga, Athi-Patra
Rust, Elgin
Ryall, Richie
Sacha
Sales, Lyndi
Salisbury, Frank Owen
Schimmel, Fred
Schonfeldt, Joachim
Schreuder, D*** S***
Schreuders, Claudette
Scott, Lee
Scouller, Glen
Scrimgeour, Caryn
Scullion, Anthony
Searle, Don
Sebidi, Mmakgabo Helen
Sekete, Paul
Sekoto, Gerard
Selepe, Daniel
Sibande, Mary
Sibeko, Peter
Sieberhagen, Jaco
Sihlali, Durant
Silk, Michelle
Simmler, Marilyn
Sinton, Rose
Siopis, Penny (Penelope)
Siphungela, Zolani
Sithole, Lucas
Skotnes, Cecil
Skotnes, Pippa Ann
Slemon, Sean
Slingsby, Robert Bevan
Smit, Elsa
Smit, Lionel
Smith, Johan
Smith, Kathryn
Smith, Rowan
Smuts, Lyn
Snelgar, Cassie
Southwood, Doreen
Spencer, Faye Julia
Squibb, Ruth
Starke, Helmut
Steirn, Adrian
Stern, Irma
Stern, Nathaniel
Steynberg, Yvonne
Stone, Simon
Stoop, Cornelia
Strydom, Willem
Strydon, Colijn
Stupart, Linda
Stutterheime, Penelope
Stutzer, Rina
Subotzky, Michael
Sullivan, Barry
Sumner, Maud Frances Eyston
Swarovski
Swarup, Aparna
Szikora, Sarah Jane
Tavares, Alexandre
Taylor, Angus
Taylor, Michael
Taylor, Nicola
Ten Krooden, Lynette
Thackwray, James
Thauhanu, Esrael
Thom, Johan
Turner, Kate
Turpin, Murray
Twenty Artists, Limited Edition portfolio
Unite, Jeanette
Unknown
Usha, Seejrim
Vaccaro, Roberto
Van Der Merwe, Caroline
Van Essche, Maurice Charles Louis
Van Heerden, Louis
Van Heerden, Peter
Van Nazareth, Herman Antoine Julien Henri
Van Wouw, Anton
Van Zijl, Andre
Van der Westhuizen, Pieter
Vari, Minette
Vermeiren, Jan
Verster, Andrew
Victor, Diane
Visser, Jan
Voigt, Harold
Voigt, Leigh
Volshenk, Jan Ernst Abraham
Von Durckheim, Marlene
Von Maltitz, Amalie
Vorster, Margaret
Voster, Gordon
Wafer, Mary
Wale, Eric
Walters, Bonnie (Bonita)
Walters, John
Ward, Donavan
Webb, James
Welz, Jean Max Friedrich
Wenning, Pieter Willem Frederick
Wesselmann, Tom
Westcott, Aidon
White, Donna
Whitton, Alastair
Willis, L
Wilsenach, Berco
Wolberg, Jonathan
Woodborne, Judy
Wozniak, Florian
Wright, Neill
XLVII, Faith
Young, Ed
Younge, Gavin
de Jongh, Gabriel Cornelis
de Jongh, Tinus (Marthinus Johannes)
van Dyk, Charlotte
van Schalkwyk, Jaco
van Zyl, Ina
van der Gucht, Rob
van der Merwe, Hentie
van der Westhuizen, Cara
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Show all
A taste of my own medicine by Richards, Colin
Artist
Richards, Colin
Title
A taste of my own medicine
Medium
Handcoloured etching on paper - edition 17/50
Signed
Signed and inscribed
Unframed
30cm x 23cm
Framed
74cm x 58cm
Parrot (Prefigured) by Richards, Colin
Artist
Richards, Colin
Title
Parrot (Prefigured)
Unframed
47cm x 66cm
Framed
72.5cm x 92.5cm
The Art of painting - Comedy or Tragedy by Riding, Elizabeth
Artist
Riding, Elizabeth
Title
The Art of painting - Comedy or Tragedy
Medium
Oil on Board
Gatekeeper (A) by Roberts, Kevin
Artist
Roberts, Kevin
Title
Gatekeeper (A)
Medium
Bronze edition 3/9
Signed
Not signed
Unframed
90cm x 49 x 39cm
Gatekeeper b by Roberts, Kevin
Artist
Roberts, Kevin
Title
Gatekeeper b
Medium
Bronze edition 3/9
Signed
Not signed
Unframed
90cm x 49 x 39cm
Hare of the Dog by Robertson, Dave
Artist
Robertson, Dave
Title
Hare of the Dog
Medium
Acrylic on canvas
Date
2010
The violin pupil by Rodger, Neil
Artist
Rodger, Neil
Title
The violin pupil
Medium
Oil on canvas
Date
2004
Signed
Signed
Unframed
100cm x 90cm
Framed
130cm x 121cm
At the inauguration i by Romm, Nina
Artist
Romm, Nina
Title
At the inauguration i
Medium
Mixed media on board
Signed
Signed
Unframed
100cm x 80cm
Framed
128cm x 98cm
At the inauguration ii by Romm, Nina
Artist
Romm, Nina
Title
At the inauguration ii
Medium
Mixed media on board
Signed
Signed
Unframed
100cm x 80cm
Framed
128cm x 98cm
Namibia : the south at dusk by Roos, Nico (Nicholas Oswald)
Artist
Roos, Nico (Nicholas Oswald)
Title
Namibia : the south at dusk
Medium
Acrylic on paper
Signed
Not signed
Unframed
51cm x 73cm
Framed
91cm x 109cm
Quiver Tree by Roos, Nico (Nicholas Oswald)
Artist
Roos, Nico (Nicholas Oswald)
Title
Quiver Tree
Medium
Acrylic on paper
Unframed
50cm x 70cm
Framed
83cm x 101cm
The Kraal by Rorks Drift Tapestry
Artist
Rorks Drift Tapestry
Title
The Kraal
Back o God by Rose, Tracey
Artist
Rose, Tracey
Title
Back o God
Medium
Lambda print
Date
2011
Unframed
27cm x 40cm
Woman Seated at a Window by Rose-Innes, Alexander
Artist
Rose-Innes, Alexander
Title
Woman Seated at a Window
Medium
Watercolour heightened with pastel on paper
Unframed
52.5 x 34cm
An illustrated account of mimetes Salisbury and orothamnus pappe by Rourke, John Patrick
Artist
Rourke, John Patrick
Title
An illustrated account of mimetes Salisbury and orothamnus pappe
Medium
Printed book
Unframed
69cm x 52cm
Landscape by Roworth, Edward
Artist
Roworth, Edward
Title
Landscape
Medium
Oil on board
Signed
Signed
Unframed
49cm x 59cm
Framed
84cm x 94cm
Mosterts mill - Welgelegen by Roworth, Edward
Artist
Roworth, Edward
Title
Mosterts mill - Welgelegen
Medium
Oil on board
Signed
Signed, inscribed and dated 1949
Unframed
73cm x 98cm
Framed
91cm x 117cm
Muizenburg by Roworth, Edward
Artist
Roworth, Edward
Title
Muizenburg
Medium
Oil on canvas
Signed
Signed
Unframed
70cm x 91cm
Framed
90cm x 110cm
Sans a title by Ruga, Athi-Patra
Artist
Ruga, Athi-Patra
Title
Sans a title
Medium
Wool and tapestry thread on tapestry canvas
Date
2010
Exhibit D1 print by Rust, Elgin
Artist
Rust, Elgin
Title
Exhibit D1 print
Medium
Photomontage, archival ink on photolustre paper, magnetic video tape
Date
2011
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Show all
Log in to ArtVault Manager
Username
Password
What is ArtVault Manager?